| |

 
 
 
 

Varanasi, Varanasi City, Varanasi India, Varanasi News

Varanasi Railway Station

 

Up Trains from Varanasi Junction

Arri.

Depar.

Train No.

Train’s Name

Days

1.30

1.40

2435

Rajdhani Exp(Guwahati-New Delhi)

Sun, Wed

1.50

2.00

2327

Upasana Exp( Hawara-Deharadun)

We,Sat

2.36

2.51

3151

Siayaldah Exp.(Siayaldah-Jammutawi)

 

-

4.00

1032

Gyanganga Exp.( Darbhanga-Pune)

Wed

3.30

4.00

1034

Gyanganga Exp. (Darbhanga-Pune)

Sat

4.30

-

1093

Mahanagari Exp. (Varanasi- Mumbai)

 

-

4.55

4227

Varuna Exp.(Varanasi-Lucknow)

 

5.16

5.31

3307

Kishan Exp.(Dhanbad-Firozabad)

 

8.25

8.45

3049

Hawara – Amritsar Exp.

 

7.27

7.37

8475

Nilanchal Exp( Puri- New Delhi)

Mon, wed, Sat

7.45

8.05

8609

Hatiya, Lokmanya Tilak Tarminal.

Tue

-

8.30

4265

Janata Exp.(Varanasi Deharadun)

 

8.05

-

5109

Budhapurnima Exp.

Wed, Fri, Sat

8.55

-

8611

Intercity (Varanasi- Ranchi)

Mon,Tue,Wed,

Thu,Sat,Sun

-

1915

9045

Tapti Ganga Exp.

Mon,Tue,Thu,

Fri,Sat

9.11

9.26

3005

Punjab Mail (Hawara-Amritsar)

 

10.20

10.35

3009

Dun Exp. (Hawara-Dehardun)

 

11.00

11.15

5018

Kashi-Dadar Exp.(Gorakhpur-Dadar)

 

11.30

11.45

4007

Sadbhawana Exp.(Mujaffar Nagar-Delhi)

Thu,Sat

11.00

11.45

4017

Sadbhawana Exp. (Mujffar Nagar-Faizabad-Delhi)

Fri

11.00

11.20

3413

Farakka Exp.(Malada-Sultanpur-Delhi)

Tue,Fri,Sun

11.00

11.20

3483

Farakka Exp. Via Faizabad

Mon,Wed,Thu,Sat

12.15

12.30

5159

Sarnath Exp. (Chapara-Durg)

 

12.35

12.45

3289

Archana Exp.(Patana-Jammutawi)

Wed

 

13.55

9168

Sabarmati Exp.(Varanasi-Ahmadabad)

Mon,Fri,Sun

 

14.30

1108

Bundel Khand  Exp.(Varanasi-Gwaliar)

 

 

13.45

4257

Kashi Vishvanath Exp. (Varanari-New Delhi)

 

14.38

14.48

3073

Himgiri Exp. (Hawara-Jammutavi)

Wed,Sat,Sun

10.50

-

3027

Vibhuti Exp. (Hawara- Varanasi)

 

15.01

15.11

2391

Shramjivi Exp. (Patana-New Delhi)

 

-

1550

1072

Kamayani Exp. (Varanasi- New Delhi)

 

15.50

16.00

9314

R.N. Patana-Indore Exp.

Fri

16.55

17.05

5105

Baiznath Dham Exp.

Thu,Sun

-

17.20

4853

Marudhar Exp.(Varanasi-Faizabad-Jodhpur)

Mon,Wed,sat

-

17.35

6040

Ganga Kaveri Exp.(Varanasi-Chennai)

Mon,Wed

-

18.15

4863

Marudhar Exp. Via Sultanpur

Tue,Thu,Fri,Sun

-

18.45

2559

Shivganga Exp. (Varanasi-New Delhi)

 

15.20

15.50

8201

Durg-Gorakhpur Exp.(Via Allahabad, Mau)

Thu,Sat

18.36

18.46

2381

Purva Exp. (New Delhi-Hawara)

Wed,Thu,Sun

-

20.25

2166

Ratnagiri Exp. (Varanasi-L.M.T. Mumbai)

Tue,Fri,sat

20.30

20.20

2317

Akaal Taktha Exp. (Sialdah-Sultanpur-Amritsar)

Wed,Sun

20.55

21.30

6360

Arnakulam Exp.

Tue

20.55

21.30

7092

Tirupati Exp. (Patana-Tiruparti)

Wed,Fri

21.15

21.30

1452

DikshaBhumi Exp.(Gaya- Nagarpur)

Mon

-

22.00

9570

Varanasi Okha Exp.

Sat

22.50

23.00

5933

Dibarugarh-Amritsar Exp. Via Chapara

Wed

22.00

-

3133

Varanasi Exp. (Varanasi-Sialdaha)

 

00.20

00.30

2561

Swatantrata Senani Exp. (New Delhi- Drabangha)

 

00.45

01.05

8103

Jaliawala Exp. (Tata Amritsar via Fiazabad)

Tue,Wed

04.35

04.50

5004

Chauri Chara Exp. (Gorakhpur-Kanpur)

 

10.00

10.15

5636

Dwarika Exp. (Gowahati-Faizabad-Okha)

Tue

15.35

15.45

4005

Likshwi Exp. (Samastipur-New Delhi

 

23.05

23.15

1062

Pawan Exp. (Mujffarpur-Mumbai)

Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun

23.05

23.15

1066

Pawan Exp. (Darbhanga-Mumbai)

Tue,Thu,Sat

 

View these Varanasi Videos for more detail Varanasi resource Info